Return to Schedule

Ellie Abrons,
University of Michigan

Ellie Abrons,
Taubman College / T+E+A+M

Anthony Acciavatti,
Yale University

Aidan Ackerman,
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry

Michelle Addington,
UT Austin

Remo Agostino,
The Daniels Corporation

Nora Akawi,
Cooper Union

Grand Alford,
Kansas State University

Matthew Allen,
University of Waterloo

Erica Allen-Kim,
Daniels

David Allison,
Clemson University

Lola Ben Alon,
Columbia GSAPP

Marianne Amodio,
MA+HG

George Arbid,
American University of Beirut

Anne-Marie Armstrong,
Daniels

Behnaz Assadi,
Daniels

Petros Babasikas,
Daniels

George Baird,
Daniels

Andrew Bako,
Daniels; Adamson Associates

Saarinen Balagengatharadilak,
University of Waterloo

Vedanta Balbahadur,
McGill University

Nicolas Barrette,
Daniels

John Bass,
University of British Columbia

Yvonne Battista,
DTAH

Larry Beasley,
Beasley and Associates, Planning Inc.

Bika Bebek,
Columbia GSAPP / Some Place Studio

Steven Beites,
Assistant Professor and Graduate Coordinator, McEwen School of Architecture, Laurentian University

Lorena Bello,
MIT

Imola Berczi,
WOMO

Brandon Bergem,
5468796 Architects

Piper Bernbaum,
Carleton University

Tom Bessai,
Denegri Bassai / UofT

Neeraj Bhatia,
The Open Workshop

Adrian Blackwell,
University of Waterloo

Trevor Boddy

Kofi Boone,
NC State University

Michael Bootsma,
University of Waterloo

Stephanie Boutari

M. Christine Boyer,
Princeton

Alex Bozikovic,
Globe and Mail

Dan Briker,
Daniels

Will Bruder,
Will Bruder Architects

Eric Bunge,
nARCHITECTS / Columbia GSAPP

Kent Bye,
Voices of VR

Brad Cantrell,
University of Virgina

Douglas Cardinal,
Gehry Chair Daniels

Tei Carpenter,
Agency-Agency - UofT

Emily Mueller De Celis,
MVVA

Katy Chey,
Daniels

Kate Yeh Chiu,
Materials & Applications

Danielle Choi,
Harvard University

Jae-Sung Chon,
University of Manitoba

Thomas Christoffersen,
BIG

Daniel Chung,
UofT / Drexel University

Michele Cohen,
NORR

Rachel Cohen-Murison,
Dencity

Chris Cornelius,
studio:indigenous

Wanda Dalla Costa,
Arizona State University

David Costanza,
University of North Carolina; David Costanza Studio

Tura Cousins Wilson,
SOCA

Salmaan Craig,
McGill University

Daniel D'Oca,
Harvard University

Roberto Damiani,
Daniels

Jennifer Davis,
Daniels

Patricia Deadman,
Woodland Cultrual Centre

Arianna Deane,
A+A+A

Aljosa Dekleva,
Dekleva Gregoric Architects

Maya Desai,
OCAD Univesity

Kelly Doran,
MASS Design Group / UofT

Theodora Doulamis,
Art Gallery of Ontario

Sam Dufaux,
Daniels

Ana Maria Duran,
ULCA/Yale University

Rosetta Elkin,
McGill University

Lori Ellis,
City of Toronto

Philipp Eversmann,
University of Kassel

Grant Fahlgren,
PFS Studio, CSLA Reconciliation Advisory Committee

Victoria Fard,
Digital Fabrication Artist and Architect

George Farhat,
University of Toronto

Kourosh Fathi,
Diamond Schmitt Architects

Rui Felix,
Landscape Architect, ERA Architects

Steven Fong,
Steven Fong Architect / UofT

Aaron Forrest,
Ultramoderne/RISD

Eva Franch i Gilabert,
Princeton

Joseph Fry,
HAPA

Arquitectura G,
Arquitectura G

Tammy Gaber,
Laurentian University

Ignacio Galan,
Columbia (GSAPP)/Barnard

Sean Gallagher,
DS+R / Columbia GSAPP

Liz Galvez,
Rice University

Vanathy Ganesharajah,
City of Toronto

Jeffrey Garcia,
Daniels

Prof. Wendy Makoons Geniusz,
University of Wisconsin

Miles Gertler,
Daniels

Erica Goetz,
Columbia GSAPP

Jerome Haferd,
Brand Haferd / Columbia GSAPP

Marc Hallé,
Claude Cormier + Associés

Jason Halter,
Wonder Inc

Dan Handel,
Israel Museum

Bryan Hanes,
Bryan Hanes Studio

Cliff Harvey,
Niagara Health System

Felix Heisel,
2hs / Cornell AAP

Frederik Hellberg,
Space Popular

Paloma Hemaiz,
OHLAB

Jelle Hendrik,
Ramboll Studio

Paul Hess,
UofT Planning

Matthew Hickey,
Two Row Architect

Santiago del Hierro,
del Hierro Urbanism and Architecture

Andrew Hill,
StudioAC

Richard Hindle,
University of California, Berkley

Elizabeth Hodges,
Syracuse University

Adrienne Hossfeld,
RAW

Kai Hotson,
Hotson Architects

Monica Hutton,
Daniels

Jane Hutton,
University of Waterloo

Hans Ibelings,
Daniels

Hayley Imerman,
Associate SvN Architects

Aubrey Iwaniw,
Metrolinx

Sam Jacob,
University of Illinois

Sara Jacobs,
University of British Columbia

Michael Jakob,
hepia Geneva

Julia Jamrozik,
Unviersity of Buffalo

Nima Javidi,
JA Architecture Studio

Christian Joakim,
Architect, Saucier + Perotte Architectes

Junia Jorgji,
National Gallery of Canada

Francesca Joyce,
MJMA

Demetra Katsota,
University of Patras

Dalton Kaun,
Gunther Kaun Architects

Amanda Kemeny,
Teeple Architects

Ted Kesik,
Daniels

Amos Key Jr,
Faith Keeper of the Longhouse, at Six Nations of the Grand River Territory

Jeannie Kim,
Daniels

J.P. King,
Daniels

Kaari Kitawi,
Urban Designer, City of Toronto

Prof. John Koepke,
University of Minnesota

Lauren Kogod,
The Cooper Union; Kogod Smiley Architects

Zeina Koreitem,
MILLIØNS; SCI-Arc

Perry Kulper,
University of Michigan

Jeannette Kuo,
Karamuk Kuo / Harvard GSD

Bruce Kuwabara,
KPMB

Leon Lai,
Daniels

Jimenez Lai,
Bureau Spectacular

Mark Laird,
Daniels

Elsa Lam,
Canadian Architect Magazine

Beatrice Leanza,
Museum of Art, Architecture and Technology (Lisbon)

Vivian Lee,
Lamas / UofT

Gary Leggett,
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Peru

Lara Lesmes,
Daniels

Ramsey Leung,
Dialogue

Robert Levit,
Daniels Faculty; Khoury Levit Fong Architects

Janna Levitt,
LGA Architectural Partners

Paul Lewis,
LTL Architects / Princeton University

Meng Li,
Studio Pararaum + ETH Zurich

Yueyan Alex Li,
Harvard

David Lieberman,
Daniels

Stephanie Lin,
The School of Architecture

Dominika Linowska,
SvN

Jamie Lipson,
Daniels

Vivian Lo,
Ontario Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care

Mary Lou Lobsinger,
Daniels

Shelley Long,
West 8

James Lowder,
The Cooper Union

Fiona Lu,
Diamond Schmitt Architects

Joseph Luk,
City of Toronto

Karen M'Closkey,
UPENN

Michael Maltzan,
Michael Maltzan Architecture

Sneha Mandhan,
University of Toronto

Andrea Mantin,
Brook McIlroy

Liat Margolis,
Daniels

Francesco Martire,
Daniels; large [medium] design office

Fadi Masoud,
Daniels

Miho Mazereeuw,
MIT

Tara McCarthy,
MT Planners

Chris McVoy,
Steven Holl Architects

Leah Meisterlin,
Columbia (GSAPP)

AnnaLisa Meyboom,
University of British Columbia

Prof. Mikinaak Migwans,
University of Toronto

Farhad Mirza,
Bennington College

Jess Misak,
They Studio

Elise Misao Hunchuck,
Elise Misao Hunchuck

Kiel Moe,
McGill University

Zachary Mollica,
Architectural Association

Janis Monture,
Woodland Cultural Centre

Anya Moryoussef,
Anya Moryoussef Architect

Carol Moukheiber,
Daniels

Amy Murphy,
University of Southern California; Amy Murphy Projects

Julia Nakanishi,
University of Waterloo

Jana Neumann,
Metrolinx

Carey Newman (Hayalthkin’geme),
University of Victoria

Tom Ngo,
Daniels

Adam Nicklin,
PUBLICWORK

Ana Nicolaescu,
Architectural Association / Cream Projects

David O'Hara,
City of Toronto

Kyle O’Brien,
JA Studio

Jaime Oliver,
OHLAB

Nicholas Olsberg,
Former Director CCA

Yohei Omura,
Phorm architecture + design

Alan Organschi,
Grey Organschi / Yale University

Eiri Ota,
Uufie / UofT

Mauricio Quiros Pacheco,
Daniels

Vera Parlac,
New Jersey Institute of Technology

Pina Petricone,
GPA / UofT

Adrian Phiffer,
Office of Adrian Phiffer / UofT

Carol Phillips,
Moriyama & Teshima

Sofia Pia Belenky,
Space Caviar

Michael Piper,
Daniels

Fraser Plaxton,
SvN Architects

Jelena Porovic,
University of Toronto

Nick Puckett,
OCAD

Danijela Puric-Mladenovic,
University of Toronto

Simon Rabyniuk,
Daniels

Terence Radford,
Trophic Design

Lisa Rappaport,
Daniels

Jamie Reford,
Sky Analytics

Todd Reisz

Alex Retegan,
OMA

Tobias Revell,
LLC

Kyle Reynolds,
University of Wisconsin Milwaukee

Doug Robb,
University of British Columbia

Alexander Robinson,
University of Southern California

James Roche,
DTAH

Aleris Rodgers,
Daniels

Peter Rose,
Peter Rose + Partners

Marc Ryan,
Public Work

Francois Sabourin,
McGill University

Elnaz Sanati,
DTAH

Natasha Sandmeier,
UCLA

Donald Schmitt,
Diamond and Schmitt Architects

Peter Sealy,
Daniels

Michelle Senayah,
The Laneway Project

Lola Sheppard,
Lateral Office / University of Waterloo

Brigitte Shim,
Daniels Faculty; Shim-Sutcliffe Architects

John Shnier,
Daniels

Maya Shopova,
McGill University; MIT

Elisa Silva,
Enlace Arquitectura

Genevieve Simms,
Daniels

Drew Sinclair,
SvN

Zubin Singh,
George Brown College

Eladia Smoke,
Smoke Architecture

Bridget Snaith,
University of East London

Robin Snell,
Parkin Architects

Mo Soroor,
Daniels

Matthew Soules,
University of British Columbia

Isaac Southard

Patrick Stewart,
Patrick Stewart Architect

Victoria Taylor,
VTLA

Nova Tayona,
Nova Tayona Architects

Devin Tepleski,
Trailmark

David Theodore,
McGill University

Ayano Toki,
Tohoku University

Horacio Torrents,
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile

Megan Troza,
DTAH

Fiona Lim Tung,
Daniels

Neyran Turan,
UC Berkely

Francesco Valente-Gorjup,
KPMB

Yasmin Vobis,
Ultramoderne / Harvard GSD

Mason White,
Daniels Faculty; Lateral Office

Lindsey Wikstrom,
Columbia

Shane Williamson,
Daniels

Cameron Wu,
Princeton University

Mika Yamaguchi,
Mika Yamaguchi Architect

Delnaz Yekrangian,
Aleph-Bau

Yvonne Yeung,
City of Brampton

Yi Zhou,
Claude Cormier

Back to Top